K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KARA WALLACE
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,357,716
BACK ON THE MARKET! Model Like, Move-in ready home! Located on a Premium lot Completely Detached for Privacy. Located in the Highly Desirable Community of SolTerra, the property has an Open floor plan. First floor includes: Custom Tile, Carpeting, Upgraded Gourmet Kitchen, Granite with Backsplash, Upgraded Cabinets, faucets & sinks, walk-in pantry, Stainless Steel appliances. The Extended Island has a Breakfast Bar that opens to the Living Room area that includes a Fireplace & Large Windows for Natural lighting. Quick access to the Private Back Yard that has Brick Patio Pavers, a Variety of Plants and is Attractively Landscaped, the Exteriors are Drip Irrigated. The Second floor has the Master Suite with a Private Balcony & Two additional Bedrooms, Large Spa-like Tub, separate sinks, tile shower and Walk-in closets. The Laundry Room includes overhead Cabinets for Storage and Tile Flooring. The Third Floor offers a Bonus Room or optional 4th bedroom with a Bathroom, Coffered Ceiling, Carpeting & Windows for Natural Light. There is a Custom Modern Wood Stair Handrail and a Tankless Water Heater. HOA includes access to the Presidio that features an Olympic size Pool & Cabanas, Clubhouse, and Tennis Courts & BBQ Area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KARA WALLACE
RE/MAX IMPACT License #01715583 Listed on: 07/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Nirav Ashokbhai | $778,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fisher Brian J | $712,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Thomas Kenneth | $531,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Nirav Ashokbhai | $534,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Brian J | $533,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Kenneth | $517,539 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Sold | $712,000 | -2.3% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Sale | $729,000 | 0.0% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2015 10/10/15 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -5.2% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Price Changed | $769,000 | -2.5% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $789,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770 | $902,929 | $591,896 | $311,033 |
| 2024 | $10,770 | $885,226 | $580,291 | $304,935 |
| 2023 | $10,719 | $867,869 | $568,913 | $298,956 |
| 2022 | $10,575 | $850,853 | $557,758 | $293,095 |
| 2021 | $10,580 | $834,171 | $546,822 | $287,349 |
| 2020 | $10,517 | $825,619 | $541,216 | $284,403 |
| 2019 | $10,350 | $809,431 | $530,604 | $278,827 |
| 2018 | $9,969 | $793,560 | $520,200 | $273,360 |
| 2017 | $9,268 | $726,239 | $369,275 | $356,964 |
| 2016 | $7,499 | $574,678 | $292,210 | $282,468 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $566,047 | $287,821 | $278,226 |
| 2014 | $7,372 | $554,959 | $282,183 | $272,776 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KARA WALLACE
RE/MAX
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
HASINA HASON
WE SELL HOMES REALTY
(951) 347-3906
104 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV15169013
APN: 213-310-04-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.