6441 Clay St Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 Clay St, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $240,986, approximately $193 per square foot. 6441 Clay St is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Jones Herbert A and Jones Jean B
Bought by
Pengov Ricky J and Pengov Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pengov Ricky J | $129,900 | Conway Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pengov Ricky J | $103,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $66,580 | $16,630 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $66,580 | $16,630 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $66,580 | $16,630 | $49,950 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $49,110 | $13,130 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $49,110 | $13,130 | $35,980 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $49,110 | $13,130 | $35,980 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $44,420 | $13,130 | $31,290 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $44,420 | $13,130 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $44,420 | $13,130 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $42,460 | $14,040 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $42,460 | $14,040 | $28,420 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $42,460 | $14,040 | $28,420 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $42,460 | $14,040 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map