6441 Marshall St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 Marshall St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $516,804, approximately $455 per square foot. 6441 Marshall St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Meyers Gerald E and Meyers Jeanne M
Bought by
Meyers Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Jeanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $32,574 | $13,702 | $18,872 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $30,281 | $13,889 | $16,392 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $30,281 | $13,889 | $16,392 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $25,952 | $12,020 | $13,932 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $26,699 | $12,366 | $14,333 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $23,677 | $7,801 | $15,876 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $23,677 | $7,801 | $15,876 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $20,893 | $5,578 | $15,315 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $20,893 | $5,578 | $15,315 |
| 2016 | $986 | $18,325 | $5,645 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $726 | $18,325 | $5,645 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | $726 | $14,344 | $4,872 | $9,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map