Estimated Value: $255,719 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 SW 151 Loop, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $297,680, approximately $166 per square foot. 6441 SW 151 Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Davis Linette Roach
Bought by
Roach Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Schartner David
Bought by
Davis Linette Roach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Roach Andrew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Roach Andrew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schartner Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Brun Jean
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Gbmp Investment Corp
Bought by
Brun Jean Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,330
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Olehowski Thomas
Bought by
Gbmp Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Andrew D | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Linette Roach | -- | Attorney | |
| Roach Andrew D | $100 | -- | |
| Roach Andrew D | $100 | -- | |
| Schartner Herbert | $75,300 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Brun Jean Victor | $53,700 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |
| Gbmp Investment Corp | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brun Jean Victor | $48,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $121,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $118,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $114,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $111,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $108,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $106,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $104,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $102,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $100,172 | $4,035 | $96,137 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $87,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $79,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $72,594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map