6441 Wilander St Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 Wilander St, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $337,729, approximately $137 per square foot. 6441 Wilander St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Harris Raymond R and Harris Carol M
Bought by
Harris Raymond R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Raymond R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,655 | $199,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,375 | $193,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $193,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $182,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $177,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $172,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $169,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $166,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $163,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $159,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $156,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $155,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $154,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map