6441 Willow Rd West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,633 - $543,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 Willow Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $435,408, approximately $198 per square foot. 6441 Willow Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy, Our Lady Of Refuge School, and Lakecrest Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Kidd Michael J and Kidd Kirstina A
Bought by
Kidd Michael J and Kidd Kristina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Schomer Brent and Soufrine Marcy
Bought by
Kidd Michael J and Kidd Kristina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Mercier Paul J
Bought by
Schomer Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kidd Michael J | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Schomer Brent | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schomer Brent | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $153,430 | $44,760 | $108,670 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $147,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $127,090 | $44,760 | $82,330 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $116,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $116,510 | $44,760 | $71,750 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $102,380 | $44,800 | $57,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map