6442 Wolf Lake Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $220,121 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6442 Wolf Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $253,530, approximately $182 per square foot. 6442 Wolf Lake Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Crawford Patricia Ann and Flinn Patricia Ann
Bought by
Flinn Bryce J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Guynn Rebecca A and Rowley Gerald
Bought by
Jackson County Road Commission
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Flinn Bryce J and Flinn Patricia
Bought by
Rowley Gerald and Rebecca Guynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Guynn Rebecca and Guynn Rowley G
Bought by
Flinn Bryce and Flinn Crawford P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flinn Bryce J | -- | -- | |
| Jackson County Road Commission | -- | -- | |
| Rowley Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Flinn Bryce | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $98,400 | $22,200 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $57,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $54,843 | $11,490 | $43,353 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $51,541 | $51,541 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $51,548 | $51,548 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,548 | $51,548 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map