6443 Mud Mill Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6443 Mud Mill Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $223,475, approximately $193 per square foot. 6443 Mud Mill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Elderbroom William D
Bought by
Elderbroom William D and Elderbroom Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Elderbroom Nancy A and Elderbroom William D
Bought by
Elderbroom William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elderbroom William D | -- | None Available | |
| Elderbroom William D | -- | None Available | |
| Elderbroom William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $25,700 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map