6443 Windmill Gate Rd Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $475,142 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6443 Windmill Gate Rd, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $491,536, approximately $384 per square foot. 6443 Windmill Gate Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Boardwalk To Baltic Holdings Llc
Bought by
Exito & S Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Waraich Fahim M and Parpia Zainab J
Bought by
Boardwalk To Baltic Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Clements Anna M
Bought by
Waraich Fahim M and Parpia Zainab J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Clements Anna M and Fulton Wayne
Bought by
Anna M Clements Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Clements Anna M
Bought by
Clements Anna M and Fulton Wayne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |