6444 Drexel St Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 Drexel St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $249,780, approximately $254 per square foot. 6444 Drexel St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Highview Elementary School, Crestwood High School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Podpora Larry and Podpora Donna
Bought by
Saleh Lona
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Lona | $141,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,758 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map