6444 E Eastman Ave Denver, CO 80222
Holly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $828,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 E Eastman Ave, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $773,059, approximately $336 per square foot. 6444 E Eastman Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Strouse Richard W and Strouse Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strouse Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $46,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $44,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $44,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $35,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $35,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $39,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $39,826 | $0 | $0 |