6444 E Parkview Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,944 - $779,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 E Parkview Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $660,986, approximately $436 per square foot. 6444 E Parkview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Miller Beryl H
Bought by
Miller Donald Lynn and Miller Laura Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donald Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $21,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $20,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $42,950 | $8,590 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $33,180 | $6,630 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $30,500 | $6,100 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map