Estimated Value: $117,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 E State Road 68, Dale, IN 47523 and is currently estimated at $183,887. 6444 E State Road 68 is a home with nearby schools including Lynnville Elementary School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Smith Debra A
Bought by
Frizzell Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Frizzell Mark L and Frizzell Robert W
Bought by
Frizzell Robert W and Smith Debra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frizzell Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frizzell Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $135,100 | $135,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $139,300 | $135,400 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $538,900 | $534,700 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $119,300 | $113,300 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $95,400 | $91,000 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $95,900 | $91,000 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $95,900 | $91,000 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $91,500 | $89,900 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $91,500 | $90,000 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $91,600 | $90,000 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $91,600 | $90,000 | $1,600 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $91,600 | $90,000 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map