6444 Terre Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $234,727 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 Terre Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $252,682, approximately $155 per square foot. 6444 Terre Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1988
Sold by
Ellis John M
Bought by
Onesko Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1983
Sold by
Pryor Walter R and Pryor Ruth C
Bought by
Ellis John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pryor Walter R and Pryor Ruth C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onesko Lois M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Ellis John M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Pryor Walter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $64,400 | $14,560 | $49,840 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $64,400 | $14,560 | $49,840 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $55,900 | $11,060 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $55,900 | $11,060 | $44,840 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $55,900 | $11,060 | $44,840 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $44,380 | $8,790 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $126,800 | $25,100 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $44,380 | $8,790 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $40,290 | $8,890 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $40,290 | $8,890 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $40,290 | $8,890 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $38,360 | $8,470 | $29,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map