6445 74th Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,808 - $1,010,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 74th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $954,952, approximately $506 per square foot. 6445 74th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Poethig James
Bought by
Zawada Wieslaw and Zawada Justyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,292
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$877,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawada Wieslaw | $255,500 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zawada Wieslaw | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,217 | $31,987 | $7,916 | $24,071 |
| 2025 | $5,591 | $30,954 | $7,362 | $23,592 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $29,237 | $7,585 | $21,652 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $27,946 | $7,059 | $20,887 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $54,900 | $13,200 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $58,740 | $13,200 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $57,300 | $13,200 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $49,080 | $13,200 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $23,288 | $6,645 | $16,643 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $22,213 | $7,283 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $22,213 | $7,283 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $21,496 | $10,814 | $10,682 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $20,304 | $10,194 | $10,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map