NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,880,000 - $2,046,746

4 Beds
4 Baths
5,405 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2018

Last sale price $1,000,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,031 / mo

326 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • 4 Ceiling Fans
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2018

H.11846 Exquisite Courtyard Home in “LAKOYA”, at Lely Resort. The “Pinehurst II” floorplan features 3 BR and an office, 2.5 BA PLUS a Cabana with 1BR, 1 BA. Beautifully decorated with personal attention to every detail by the owner sets this home apart. Offered turnkey furnished. Enter the courtyard, you are presented with the stunning, south-facing, heated pool and spa which offer total privacy. Ashlar-Stone on the lanai and throughout the house, except in the office and all bedrooms which boast high-grade hardwood floors. Plantation shutters, crown molding, granite countertops, 3-car garage and many more upgrades. Enjoy the sunset from the extended lanai overlooking the preserve and watch the wildlife. This home is positioned on a prime lot with only a preserve on the left side. LAKOYA is a gated community and located only 10 min. from Downtown Naples and its pristine beaches. Enjoy the award winning Players Club and Spa which offers 3 pools, tiki bar, restaurant, tennis courts, state-of-the art fitness studio, in-house spa and concierge service. PLEASE READ REMARKS
!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annemarie Giannini

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 04/07/2017

John R Wood Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Bethany Meyer

John R Wood Properties License #NAPLES-249522830

John R Wood Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2011

Lot Details

  • 0.41

HOA Fees

  • $525 per month

Parking

  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 5,405 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • 4 Ceiling Fans
  • Ceiling Fan

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • $7,500 Membership Fee
  • $2,000 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2011

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$525 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: LAKOYA LOT 86
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms and Dens: 4+Den
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Living Dining, Formal
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Floor Plan: Courtyard, Great Room, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, High Speed Available, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Room Count: 9
  • Furnished Description: Furnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 4
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 339.10
  • Total Floors: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Concrete Block
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Decorative Shutters, Patio, Privacy Wall, Sprinkler Auto
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Guest House: 1 Bath, 1 Bedroom, Cabana
  • Irrigation: Reclaimed
  • Private Pool: Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Gas, Screened
  • Private Spa: Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Gas
  • Road: Paved Road
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Windows: Single Hung, Sliding
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Security: Gated, Guard At Gate
  • Water: Central
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Basketball, Billiards, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Concierge Services, Dog Park, Exercise Room, Fitness Center Attended, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • Maintenance: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Approval: Application Fee
  • Management: Professional
  • Restrictions: Architectural, Deeded, No Commercial
  • Sub Condo Name: LAKOYA

Association/Amenities

  • Units in Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1
  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 1
  • Pets Limit Max Weight: 25
  • Pets Limit Other: Breed Restrictions
  • Development: Lely Resort

Fee Information

  • HOA Fees: 1574
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Mandatory Club Fee: 3900
  • Mandatory Club Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master HOA Fee: 51
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Transfer Fees: 2000.00
  • One Time Mandatory Club Fee: 7500

• View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
  • Lot Dimensions: 87 X 203
  • Section: 21
  • Total Area: 5405

Rental Info

  • Leases Per Year: 3
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2018
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$199,000
-16.6%
Current Estimated Value
$1,943,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$943,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mian Holdings Llc $1,000,000 Attorney
Ortmann Gerhard $881,905 Noble Title & Trust Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold $1,000,000 -6.5% $185 / Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Price Changed $1,069,000 -2.7% $198 / Sq Ft
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Price Changed $1,099,000 -8.3% $203 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,714 $1,347,259 -- --
2024 $14,626 $1,224,781 -- --
2023 $14,626 $1,113,437 $0 $0
2022 $12,886 $1,012,215 $0 $0
2021 $10,803 $920,195 $0 $0
2020 $9,682 $836,541 $215,151 $621,390
2019 $9,535 $818,068 $219,778 $598,290
2018 $9,331 $801,823 $230,420 $571,403
2017 $9,869 $835,506 $0 $0
2016 $9,359 $759,551 $0 $0
2015 $8,248 $690,501 $0 $0
2014 $8,911 $739,766 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 217025534

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 53570102524

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.