6445 Madison St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 Madison St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $160,076, approximately $185 per square foot. 6445 Madison St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Jett Allen W and Jett Tannia C
Bought by
Chromey Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chromey Michelle | $114,900 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144,618 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,145 | $26,400 | $7,400 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map