6445 W Bailey Rd Millfield, OH 45761
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 W Bailey Rd, Millfield, OH 45761 and is currently estimated at $160,573, approximately $151 per square foot. 6445 W Bailey Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including The Plains Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Grimm Gregory A
Bought by
Grimm Maria Freed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Grimm Gregory A
Bought by
Grimm Gregory A and Grimm Maria Freed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Ley Philip A and Ley Teri L
Bought by
Grimm Gregory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Maria Freed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimm Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Grimm Gregory A | $55,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grimm Gregory A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $32,070 | $7,180 | $24,890 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $32,070 | $7,180 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $32,070 | $7,180 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $27,030 | $6,530 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $27,030 | $6,530 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $27,030 | $6,530 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $24,370 | $5,290 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $24,370 | $5,290 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $24,370 | $5,290 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $22,560 | $4,810 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $22,560 | $4,810 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $25,490 | $7,740 | $17,750 |
| 2013 | $2,379 | $25,130 | $7,740 | $17,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map