6445 W Woods Rd Sidney, MI 48885
Estimated Value: $409,551 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 W Woods Rd, Sidney, MI 48885 and is currently estimated at $429,276, approximately $249 per square foot. 6445 W Woods Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Greenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Miller Scott F and Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Miller Carlton L and Miller Michelle V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,329
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Miller Scott F and Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Tilger Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Carlton L | $270,000 | -- | |
| Tilger Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Carlton L | $216,000 |