NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,445

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of July 2021

MOVE IN READY. CLEAN SPLIT 2 BEDROOM/2BATH/2CAR VERY LARGE GARAGE. FRIENDLY SW NEIGHBORHOOD. LARGE LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA, EAT-IN KITCHEN, SCREENED PATIO OVERLOOKING A PRIVATE BACKYARD.

CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS & MEDICAL. NO PETS ALLOWED, NO FENCE.

WAS 55+ COMMUNITY

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Belinda Reitz

HOMERUN REALTY License #0531812 Listed on: 07/13/2021

HOMERUN REALTY

Last Renter's Agent

Belinda Reitz

HOMERUN REALTY License #0531812 Listed on: 07/13/2021

HOMERUN REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Belinda Reitz Association
  • Bahia Oaks Un 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • Property Available on 7/13/21
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • Long Term Lease
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3539-014-024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Fee: 300
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 45
  • Security Deposit: 1400
  • Available Date: 2021-07-13

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1144
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Additional Pet Fee: ABSOLUTELY NO PETS, WILL VOID LEASE, NO FENCE
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.22
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 2

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3539-014-024
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Elderkin Robert
Bought by
Reitz Richard and Reitz Belinda
Current Estimated Value
$208,445

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reitz Richard $64,900 Brick City Title Insurance A
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,724 $138,082 -- --
2024 $2,540 $125,529 -- --
2023 $2,401 $114,117 $0 $0
2022 $2,205 $103,743 $0 $0
2021 $1,927 $105,552 $18,000 $87,552
2020 $1,772 $93,238 $21,000 $72,238
2019 $1,702 $91,426 $21,000 $70,426
2018 $1,436 $70,858 $9,000 $61,858
2017 $1,389 $67,715 $8,100 $59,615
2016 $1,345 $65,394 $0 $0
2015 $1,287 $61,150 $0 $0
2014 $732 $60,559 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM623552

Stellar MLS

APN: 3539-014-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.