NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,066 - $436,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,446 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2021

Last sale price $282,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,700 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • McClure Health Science High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of July 2021

A beautiful home with a lovely lake view from the kitchen in a great neighborhood in Tucker! Hardwood floors have been updated in the main level and kitchen has a new refrigerator. Main floor features are a large Den, with a brick fireplace and access to the back deck with a great private view of Marett Lake. A lovely living room and dining room, great kitchen, spacious 2 car garage and a finished basement! . Neighboorhood swim/tennis friendly with an an optional HOA and different membership to choose from. Aggressive Seller Less than a mile from Heritage golf course, and close to restaurants/shopping and historic downtown Tucker.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Lesso

Perimeter Realty Group License #384965 Listed on: 06/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Allen Steigman

America Realty, LLC License #357824

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,588

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number R6168 135

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,588

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Full
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Family Room, Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2446.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters
  • View: Lake
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Mud Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Association/Amenities

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Shopping, Park, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Subdivision Complex: Smoketree

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2900
  • Lot: 18
  • Plat Book: 8
  • Plat Page: 15
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Parcel Number: R6168 135
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1588.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$68,000
-19.43%
Current Estimated Value
$409,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,517
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
I & G Sfr Ii Borrower Llc $282,000 --
Million Patricia Smyke -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Sold $282,000 -14.5% $115 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Price Changed $330,000 +1.5% $135 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $133 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $137 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,187 $166,000 $24,000 $142,000
2024 $6,322 $168,080 $24,000 $144,080
2023 $6,322 $155,840 $28,800 $127,040
2022 $4,334 $112,800 $20,000 $92,800
2021 $1,590 $99,360 $20,000 $79,360
2020 $1,588 $99,360 $20,000 $79,360
2019 $3,577 $99,360 $20,000 $79,360
2018 $3,374 $93,480 $16,400 $77,080
2016 $2,835 $77,520 $12,800 $64,720
2015 $2,746 $74,160 $11,200 $62,960
2014 -- $74,160 $11,200 $62,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6898967

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-168-135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.