Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Jokinen
Sally Bowman Real Estate
(612) 590-1856
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $258,000
Great location and Centennial Schools! Very affordable 2 BR + loft townhouse. Great layout for everyday living. Huge kitchen, lots of counter and cupboard space. Loft is great flex space - use for office, exercise area, TV room or toy room etc. 2 car attached garage, a welcoming patio and tree lined neighborhood. New frig, washer and dryer 2023. HOA did new driveways and garage doors (no assessment for it!). Quick possession OK.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Jackie | $252,000 | Executive Title | |
| Peterson Joseph M | $167,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Joseph M | $167,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $252,000 | -2.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,701 | $239,600 | $62,400 | $177,200 |
| 2025 | $2,540 | $234,700 | $57,300 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $231,900 | $53,500 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $228,200 | $47,200 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $229,400 | $42,900 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $200,300 | $27,700 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $187,700 | $24,200 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $176,500 | $23,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,000 | $20,400 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,100 | $17,800 | $96,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Jokinen
Sally Bowman Real Estate
(612) 590-1856
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jackie Egan
Master Key Real Estate Co
(651) 270-1025
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6744876
APN: 30-31-22-44-0186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.