6448 Oaklane Dr Theodore, AL 36582
Belmont Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6448 Oaklane Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $229,978, approximately $88 per square foot. 6448 Oaklane Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Nan Gray Davis Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,270 | $3,600 | $17,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,930 | $3,300 | $15,630 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,830 | $3,600 | $15,230 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,290 | $3,000 | $11,290 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,520 | $3,000 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $12,020 | $2,250 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $24,920 | $4,500 | $20,420 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $25,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map