6449 Kendal St Dearborn, MI 48126
Fordson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,975 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 Kendal St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $210,744, approximately $195 per square foot. 6449 Kendal St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Maples Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,105 | $31,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map