6449 Red Stone Loop Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,855
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 Red Stone Loop, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $897,083, approximately $232 per square foot. 6449 Red Stone Loop is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Mustillo Peter J
Bought by
Mustillo Peter J and Mustillo Julia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Mustillo Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,801
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$729,282
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustillo Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Mustillo Peter J | $496,800 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mustillo Peter J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,967 | $281,960 | $58,850 | $223,110 |
| 2024 | $15,967 | $223,530 | $57,530 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $13,265 | $223,530 | $57,530 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $13,726 | $225,490 | $57,530 | $167,960 |
| 2021 | $11,591 | $187,450 | $44,280 | $143,170 |
| 2020 | $11,811 | $187,450 | $44,280 | $143,170 |
| 2019 | $13,150 | $187,450 | $44,280 | $143,170 |
| 2018 | $12,606 | $176,980 | $44,280 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $11,512 | $176,980 | $44,280 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $12,075 | $176,980 | $44,280 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $11,647 | $168,320 | $44,280 | $124,040 |
| 2014 | $11,647 | $167,910 | $44,280 | $123,630 |
| 2013 | $11,879 | $167,960 | $44,280 | $123,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map