645 Beacon St Unit 201 Boston, MA 02215
Fenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Beacon St Unit 201, Boston, MA 02215 and is currently priced at $372,000, approximately $245 per square foot. 645 Beacon St Unit 201 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New England Hebrew Academy, Kingsley Montessori School, and Winsor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $10,159 | $406,700 | $0 | $406,700 |
| 2020 | $9,665 | $406,700 | $0 | $406,700 |
| 2019 | $9,592 | $380,000 | $0 | $380,000 |
| 2018 | $9,122 | $362,000 | $0 | $362,000 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $312,000 | $0 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $8,365 | $312,000 | $0 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $187,864 | $0 | $187,864 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $163,360 | $0 | $163,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map