645 Bluff Oak Ct Roswell, GA 30076
Estimated Value: $695,807 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Bluff Oak Ct, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $732,702, approximately $258 per square foot. 645 Bluff Oak Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Hembree Springs Elementary School, Elkins Pointe Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Vugrinovich Bradley A
Bought by
Spaulding-Betan Nadine A and Betancourt Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,648
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Christensen William W and Christensen Jennifer
Bought by
Vugrinovich Bradley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,320
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Lee John K and Lee Amy H
Bought by
Christensen William W and Christensen Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Hale Ganett H
Bought by
Lee Limy H and Lee John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hale Garrett and Jones Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding-Betan Nadine A | $405,000 | -- | |
| Vugrinovich Bradley A | $324,000 | -- | |
| Christensen William W | $286,000 | -- | |
| Lee Limy H | $242,900 | -- | |
| Hale Garrett | $196,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding-Betan Nadine A | $288,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vugrinovich Bradley A | $301,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen William W | $277,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Limy H | $218,600 | |
| Closed | Hale Garrett | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $250,680 | $42,080 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $903 | $230,320 | $50,280 | $180,040 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $179,400 | $49,640 | $129,760 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $148,240 | $39,280 | $108,960 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $153,320 | $47,200 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $746 | $150,600 | $46,360 | $104,240 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $147,080 | $45,280 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $131,400 | $38,600 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $131,400 | $38,600 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $131,400 | $38,600 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $112,320 | $33,000 | $79,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map