645 Brawley Ln Mount Jackson, VA 22842
Estimated Value: $350,791 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Brawley Ln, Mount Jackson, VA 22842 and is currently estimated at $390,198, approximately $252 per square foot. 645 Brawley Ln is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Keller Douglas M
Bought by
Winschel J Robert and Winschel Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,081
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$360,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Hetz Richard A
Bought by
Keller Douglas M and Keller Dorrie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winschel J Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Douglas M | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winschel J Robert | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $244,500 | $33,000 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $185,200 | $31,000 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $185,200 | $31,000 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $185,200 | $31,000 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $185,200 | $31,000 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $185,200 | $31,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $185,200 | $31,000 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,700 | $31,000 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,700 | $31,000 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map