645 C St Ulysses, NE 68669
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 C St, Ulysses, NE 68669 and is currently estimated at $104,332, approximately $88 per square foot. 645 C St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Stone Florence E and Stone Glenn D
Bought by
Prochaska Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Lonowski Joel G
Bought by
Andrichak William P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prochaska Nancy | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Andrichak William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $55,720 | $3,190 | $52,530 |
| 2024 | $729 | $57,365 | $1,915 | $55,450 |
| 2023 | $755 | $48,720 | $1,915 | $46,805 |
| 2022 | $483 | $28,355 | $1,915 | $26,440 |
| 2021 | $384 | $22,370 | $1,915 | $20,455 |
| 2020 | $446 | $20,560 | $1,915 | $18,645 |
| 2019 | $341 | $15,815 | $1,020 | $14,795 |
| 2018 | $218 | $10,215 | $1,020 | $9,195 |
| 2017 | $219 | $10,215 | $1,020 | $9,195 |
| 2016 | $220 | $10,215 | $1,020 | $9,195 |
| 2015 | $230 | $10,965 | $1,020 | $9,945 |
| 2014 | $233 | $10,740 | $1,020 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map