Landlord's Agent in 2024
David Tapper
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 403-6252
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,979,799
BRAND NEW like. Executive living at its finest. 5 beds, 3.5 baths completely renovated. Main level offers 4 beds with 2.5 baths with a legal attanched ADU with its own room, bath, kitchen. Located close to Bayhill shopping center, Mollie Stone's, Starbucks, dining and YouTube. Easy access to 380, 280, 101, the airport, San Francisco and more. No smoking and renters insurance required
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01240529 Listed on: 06/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venkatesan And Sridhar Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Venkatesan Bala | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Venkatesan Bala Murall K | $1,390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Begic Asim | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Begic Asim | $700,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venkatesan Bala Murall K | $1,096,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Begic Asim | $88,411 | |
| Previous Owner | Begic Asim | $708,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Begic Asim | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Begic Asim | $560,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Rented | $7,095 | +1.4% | -- |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Price Changed | $6,995 | -0.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | For Rent | $7,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,336 | $1,647,878 | $853,369 | $794,509 |
| 2023 | $17,336 | $1,520,166 | $820,233 | $699,933 |
| 2022 | $16,441 | $1,490,359 | $804,150 | $686,209 |
| 2021 | $16,230 | $1,461,137 | $788,383 | $672,754 |
| 2020 | $16,076 | $1,446,156 | $780,300 | $665,856 |
| 2019 | $15,812 | $1,417,800 | $765,000 | $652,800 |
| 2018 | $15,022 | $1,390,000 | $750,000 | $640,000 |
| 2017 | $9,836 | $901,787 | $412,415 | $489,372 |
| 2016 | $9,640 | $884,107 | $404,329 | $479,778 |
| 2015 | $9,511 | $870,828 | $398,256 | $472,572 |
| 2014 | $8,780 | $800,000 | $365,500 | $434,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
David Tapper
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 403-6252
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Morgan Aiello
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 270-0842
9 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81970766
APN: 020-043-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.