Estimated Value: $54,060 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Central Ave, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $78,265, approximately $96 per square foot. 645 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Bought by
Stumpf Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumpf Marvin | $22,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $38,011 | $6,650 | $31,361 |
| 2024 | $354 | $35,199 | $6,650 | $28,549 |
| 2023 | $453 | $35,199 | $6,650 | $28,549 |
| 2022 | $454 | $31,065 | $6,650 | $24,415 |
| 2021 | $447 | $30,225 | $6,650 | $23,575 |
| 2020 | $361 | $25,000 | $4,900 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $320 | $25,000 | $4,900 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $304 | $25,000 | $4,900 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $319 | $25,000 | $4,900 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $296 | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $303 | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $346 | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map