645 Cliffside Dr Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Cliffside Dr, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $261,992, approximately $128 per square foot. 645 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Auto Owners Insurance Co
Bought by
Conover Brian J and Conover Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,949
Outstanding Balance
$20,543
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Lynch Timothy J
Bought by
Auto Owners Insurance Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Rogers Don A
Bought by
Lynch Timothy J and Lynch Penni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1993
Sold by
Woehrmyer Kenneth T
Bought by
Rogers Don A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conover Brian J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Auto Owners Insurance Co | $113,500 | -- | |
| Lynch Timothy J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Don A | $89,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conover Brian J | $99,949 | |
| Closed | Lynch Timothy J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $67,920 | $11,320 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $67,920 | $11,320 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $67,920 | $11,320 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $50,230 | $9,760 | $40,470 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $50,230 | $9,760 | $40,470 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $50,230 | $9,760 | $40,470 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $40,890 | $7,950 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $40,890 | $7,950 | $32,940 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $40,890 | $7,950 | $32,940 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $39,420 | $7,340 | $32,080 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $39,420 | $7,340 | $32,080 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $39,420 | $7,340 | $32,080 |
| 2012 | $1,050 | $40,640 | $7,570 | $33,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map