Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristen Schramme
Keller Williams Legacy
(210) 482-9094
14 in this area
960 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $335,000
Open House: Friday, 5/7 from 11am-2pm Pride of ownership shows in this beautiful 4/2.5 Pulte home on a quiet street. Great open floor plan with master bedroom downstairs. Living room has a cozy fireplace. Upstairs you'll find a Texas sized game room ideal for a second living room, home office, media room, workout room etc. All secondary bedrooms come with walk-in-closets! Don't miss the serene backyard with a covered patio and shed. The original owners have taken great care of the landscaping and yard. You will love calling this Schertz home your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vroomen Jenessa | $150,000 | Alamo Title Company | |
| Vroomen Eric Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Holguin Rudy S | -- | Fatco Sa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vroomen Jenessa | $150,000 | |
| Open | Vroomen Jenessa | $275,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vroomen Eric Bradley | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holguin Rudy S | $146,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $317,163 | $36,987 | $280,176 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $312,249 | $39,337 | $272,912 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $323,200 | $40,180 | $283,020 |
| 2022 | $6,883 | $318,128 | $39,815 | $278,313 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $258,761 | $38,469 | $220,292 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $244,632 | $28,819 | $215,813 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $236,594 | $26,136 | $210,458 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $222,740 | $25,560 | $197,180 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $220,208 | $22,500 | $197,708 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $220,741 | $22,500 | $198,241 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $196,500 | $20,700 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $196,380 | $20,700 | $175,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristen Schramme
Keller Williams Legacy
(210) 482-9094
14 in this area
960 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jim Chappel
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 452-5653
24 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1525071
APN: 1G1664-1001-02600-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.