645 D St SE Washington, DC 20003
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 D St SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $1,102,594, approximately $866 per square foot. 645 D St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Brent Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Branca Marcia J
Bought by
Schwab John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,210
Outstanding Balance
$25,965
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,076,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Katherine B Estate Of
Bought by
Branca Marcia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab John S | $102,000 | -- | |
| Branca Marcia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab John S | $158,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,608 | $1,102,560 | $522,120 | $580,440 |
| 2024 | $8,543 | $1,092,080 | $519,520 | $572,560 |
| 2023 | $8,260 | $1,055,790 | $500,120 | $555,670 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $1,006,740 | $470,160 | $536,580 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $964,400 | $460,850 | $503,550 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | $935,150 | $444,500 | $490,650 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $889,940 | $419,330 | $470,610 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $852,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $851,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $822,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $752,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $612,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map