645 Dara James Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Dara James Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $416,403, approximately $346 per square foot. 645 Dara James Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Patel Rajnikant H and Patel Ramila R
Bought by
Patel Ramila R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ramila R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Ramila R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $35,000 | $7,471 | $27,529 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $28,515 | $6,404 | $22,111 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $28,515 | $6,404 | $22,111 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $30,272 | $6,404 | $23,868 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $16,937 | $4,269 | $12,668 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $18,513 | $4,269 | $14,244 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $22,013 | $4,269 | $17,744 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $19,798 | $3,557 | $16,241 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $19,798 | $3,557 | $16,241 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $21,903 | $3,557 | $18,346 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $18,058 | $3,201 | $14,857 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $18,058 | $3,201 | $14,857 |
| 2013 | $4,115 | $18,058 | $3,201 | $14,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map