Estimated Value: $229,000 - $302,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 David Ln, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $263,413, approximately $95 per square foot. 645 David Ln is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $179,000 | $20,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $179,000 | $20,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $179,000 | $20,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $165,400 | $20,000 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $165,400 | $20,000 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $165,400 | $20,000 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $165,400 | $20,000 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $122,000 | $21,500 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $122,000 | $21,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $122,000 | $21,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $122,000 | $21,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $122,000 | $21,500 | $100,500 |
| 2011 | $1,159 | $122,000 | $21,500 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map