645 E Washington Ave Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $76,490
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $60,873, approximately $62 per square foot. 645 E Washington Ave is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Carraway Clementine P
Bought by
Koonce Juanita Natasha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koonce Juanita Natasha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koonce Juanita Natasha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $56,469 | $5,679 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $254 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2023 | $254 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2022 | $254 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2021 | $254 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2020 | $248 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2019 | $248 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,738 | $3,000 | $12,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,066 | $3,000 | $16,066 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,066 | $3,000 | $16,066 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,066 | $3,000 | $16,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map