645 Highway 32 W Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $149,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Highway 32 W, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $49 per square foot. 645 Highway 32 W is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including Ashdown Elementary School, L.F. Henderson Interm. School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Bought by
Newton Perry W and Newton Teresa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Bought by
Rba, Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Rba, Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Perry W | $101,000 | -- | |
| Rba, Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rba, Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $2,680 | $2,680 | $0 |
| 2024 | $113 | $2,680 | $2,680 | $0 |
| 2023 | $113 | $2,680 | $2,680 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $2,680 | $2,680 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2020 | $109 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $44,538 | $2,955 | $41,583 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $44,538 | $2,955 | $41,583 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $44,063 | $2,955 | $41,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map