645 Highway 36 Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Highway 36, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $262,750, approximately $179 per square foot. 645 Highway 36 is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon/Enola Elementary School and Mt. Vernon/Enola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1970
Bought by
Learlean S Caputo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learlean S Caputo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $31,870 | $4,160 | $27,710 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $31,870 | $4,160 | $27,710 |
| 2023 | $984 | $19,750 | $3,270 | $16,480 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $19,750 | $3,270 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $19,750 | $3,270 | $16,480 |
| 2020 | $979 | $19,060 | $3,180 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $979 | $19,060 | $3,180 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $979 | $19,060 | $3,180 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $979 | $21,040 | $5,160 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $20,360 | $5,160 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $922 | $18,510 | $4,700 | $13,810 |
| 2014 | $969 | $18,860 | $5,050 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map