645 Kellam Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Aragona Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $346,035
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Kellam Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $321,509, approximately $229 per square foot. 645 Kellam Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Barker Jeffrey C
Bought by
Zheng Dong Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Toti Llc
Bought by
Barker Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Smith Ronald
Bought by
Tot1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Dong Ping | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Barker Jeffrey C | $199,000 | -- | |
| Tot1 Llc | $55,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Jeffrey C | $203,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $273,600 | $135,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $267,000 | $135,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $250,000 | $120,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $223,000 | $103,200 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $196,200 | $79,400 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $199,100 | $79,400 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $193,300 | $75,900 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $193,300 | $75,900 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $193,300 | $75,900 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $186,500 | $75,900 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $181,700 | $75,900 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $178,000 | $86,300 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map