645 Leeper Rd Georgetown, PA 15043
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Leeper Rd, Georgetown, PA 15043 and is currently estimated at $394,329, approximately $180 per square foot. 645 Leeper Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including South Side El School, South Side Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Waxler Theresa M and Barclay Alan D
Bought by
Barclay Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Arch Leslie E
Bought by
Barclay Alan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Alan D | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay Alan D | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $160,500 | $29,450 | $131,050 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $160,500 | $29,450 | $131,050 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $49,600 | $8,250 | $41,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map