645 Miranda St Combined Locks, WI 54113
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Miranda St, Combined Locks, WI 54113 and is currently estimated at $400,868, approximately $223 per square foot. 645 Miranda St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and New Directions Learning Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Manley Korey L
Bought by
The Korey Revoc Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Manley David S and Manley Joann
Bought by
Vertz Keri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Delplaine Carlos P and Del Plaine Sheri L
Bought by
Manley David S and Manley Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Vanmun Joseph S and Vanmun Kathy A
Bought by
Delplaine Carlos P and Delplaine Sheri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Korey Revoc Trust | $117,100 | -- | |
| Vertz Keri L | $213,700 | -- | |
| Manley David S | $246,000 | -- | |
| Delplaine Carlos P | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,517 | $287,400 | $36,500 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $287,400 | $36,500 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $287,400 | $36,500 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $234,200 | $33,400 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $234,200 | $33,400 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $234,200 | $33,400 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $234,200 | $33,400 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $213,700 | $35,900 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $4,519 | $213,700 | $35,900 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $213,700 | $35,900 | $177,800 |
| 2013 | $4,649 | $213,700 | $35,900 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map