Seller's Agent in 2022
Steven Milligan
CW REALTY
(904) 315-6481
13 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $204,000
Historic 1940s home brought back to life with modern utilities and tasteful upgrades. Still full of charm, but with brand new electrical, plumbing, back porch, and mini split A/C units. Very expansive attic that could be turned into second living space if desired. Get ready for small town living. Within walking distance to schools, but also a quick commute to Gainesville, Jax, or Orange Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Iris Y | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Roberts Samantha E | $190,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Reyes Iris Y | $43,500 | None Available | |
| Wray Betty | $2,123 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ide Technologies Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wray Betty | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Samantha E | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Iris Y | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $142,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $138,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $134,738 | $20,000 | $114,738 |
| 2022 | $471 | $47,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $46,340 | $10,000 | $36,340 |
| 2020 | $824 | $40,052 | $8,500 | $31,552 |
| 2019 | $529 | $25,492 | $7,500 | $17,992 |
| 2018 | $517 | $24,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $39,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $25,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $25,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $25,118 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steven Milligan
CW REALTY
(904) 315-6481
13 in this area
64 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MLS
NON MLS
9
Buyer's Agent in 2022
99999 99999
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1167742
APN: 03615-0-00100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.