645 Nova Dr Freedom, PA 15042
Estimated Value: $243,686 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Nova Dr, Freedom, PA 15042 and is currently estimated at $262,922, approximately $147 per square foot. 645 Nova Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Spain Jeffrey P
Bought by
Sachs Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,547
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachs Kenneth L | $170,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sachs Kenneth L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $96,300 | $22,700 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $96,300 | $22,700 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $596 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $596 | $26,850 | $5,350 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map