NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $185,000

0.35 Acre
$411,344 Price per Acre
15,062 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $26,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 447% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $798 / mo

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Lot

As of December 2023

Sold at time of listing. Structure on the property has been burnt and is a “total loss”. Being sold as land value only. Sold as-is/Where-is Seller is not removing structure or debris from the property. Please Do NOT enter the property without permission.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Brewster

Keller Williams Premier License #145982 Listed on: 12/19/2023

Keller Williams Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Slayden

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #132024

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 15,062 Sq Ft Lot

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 169 to Oologah
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.346
  • Subdivision Name: BRUNSON II
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oologah-Talala - Sch Dist (21)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15062.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1217.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2023
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
4%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$142,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2015
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$106,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-3.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.04%
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Goodman Charles A
Bought by
Dunbar Winnie Faye

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hummingpitti Trust $26,000 Clear Title & Closings
Stanford Justin Lee $106,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Dunbar Winnie Faye $70,000 --
-- $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stanford Justin Lee $104,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $26,000 +4.0% $22 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2023 12/19/23 For Sale $25,000 -76.5% $21 / Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Sold $106,500 -3.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 For Sale $110,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $462 $4,274 $4,274 $0
2024 $426 $4,070 $1,821 $2,249
2023 $426 $11,916 $1,540 $10,376
2022 $1,217 $11,752 $1,540 $10,212
2021 $1,239 $11,885 $1,540 $10,345
2020 $1,236 $11,689 $1,540 $10,149
2019 $1,178 $11,352 $1,540 $9,812
2018 $1,269 $11,821 $1,540 $10,281
2017 $1,332 $11,721 $1,540 $10,181
2016 $753 $8,130 $1,097 $7,033
2015 $698 $8,130 $1,106 $7,024
2014 $710 $8,130 $1,097 $7,033

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2343617

MLS Technology

APN: 660024209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.