645 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $1,151,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,034
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $962,597, approximately $238 per square foot. 645 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
645 Summit Avenue Associates Llc
Bought by
Kunz Meredith A and Mcgrantham Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Meredith A | $485,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,336 | $600,000 | $280,300 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $17,274 | $600,000 | $280,300 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $21,486 | $600,000 | $280,300 | $319,700 |
| 2022 | $21,486 | $766,800 | $270,000 | $496,800 |
| 2021 | $16,606 | $510,100 | $247,000 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $16,879 | $510,100 | $247,000 | $263,100 |
| 2019 | $16,812 | $500,800 | $244,000 | $256,800 |
| 2018 | $16,850 | $493,700 | $240,000 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $21,047 | $616,300 | $237,500 | $378,800 |
| 2016 | $20,102 | $595,100 | $222,500 | $372,600 |
| 2015 | $23,097 | $659,900 | $313,100 | $346,800 |
| 2014 | $21,922 | $659,900 | $313,100 | $346,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map