645 Sylvan Place Morgantown, WV 26505
Suncrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,091 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Sylvan Place, Morgantown, WV 26505 and is currently estimated at $377,023, approximately $158 per square foot. 645 Sylvan Place is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Suncrest Elementary School, Suncrest Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $128,640 | $62,280 | $66,360 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $128,640 | $62,280 | $66,360 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $123,300 | $62,280 | $61,020 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $122,220 | $62,280 | $59,940 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $122,220 | $62,280 | $59,940 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $123,180 | $62,280 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $124,200 | $62,280 | $61,920 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $124,200 | $62,280 | $61,920 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $121,620 | $58,740 | $62,880 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $118,980 | $56,100 | $62,880 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $115,500 | $51,660 | $63,840 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $109,260 | $49,620 | $59,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map