645 Toll St Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Toll St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $230,912, approximately $201 per square foot. 645 Toll St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Brown Stephen R
Bought by
Brown Stephen R and Brown Stephen Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Adams Irene
Bought by
Vallade Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stephen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vallade Victoria | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $95,500 | $95,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $89,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $74,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $74,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $68,990 | $0 | $0 |