645 W 5th St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 W 5th St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $264,053, approximately $226 per square foot. 645 W 5th St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Beausoleil Danielle
Bought by
Osborne George M and Osborne Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,087
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$194,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Garlington Jason E
Bought by
Beausoleil Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,599
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne George M | $160,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Beausoleil Danielle | $124,499 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne George M | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beausoleil Danielle | $99,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $29,512 | $13,650 | $15,862 |
| 2024 | $744 | $28,645 | $12,950 | $15,695 |
| 2023 | $744 | $26,599 | $12,250 | $14,349 |
| 2022 | $700 | $20,276 | $8,050 | $12,226 |
| 2021 | $679 | $19,738 | $8,050 | $11,688 |
| 2020 | $657 | $19,740 | $8,050 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $638 | $19,261 | $8,050 | $11,211 |
| 2018 | $620 | $18,764 | $8,050 | $10,714 |
| 2017 | $601 | $17,532 | $7,000 | $10,532 |
| 2016 | $561 | $15,752 | $7,000 | $8,752 |
| 2015 | $550 | $14,610 | $7,000 | $7,610 |
| 2014 | $538 | $13,872 | $7,000 | $6,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map