645 W Cook Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $92,040 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $136,347, approximately $105 per square foot. 645 W Cook Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Crutchfield Michael
Bought by
Hall Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hall Bruce and Crutchfield Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Bruce | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $150 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $146 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $95 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |